Scout Groups in West Lothian

District Cub Hike at Beecraigs, October 2022

There are 18 Scout Groups and 10 Explorer Scout Units (ESU) in West Lothian:

Armadale – 28th

Bathgate – 31st

Broxburn – 6th

Broxburn – 17th, ESU

East Calder – 3rd

Linlithgow Sea Scouts – 1st, ESU

Linlithgow – 2ndESU

Linlithgow Bridge – 4th, ESU

Livingston (Murieston) – 9th, ESU

Livingston (Dedridge) – 10th

Livingston (Knightsridge) – 12th

Livingston (Deans) – 13th

Livingston Al Huda (Carmondean) – 23rd

Livingston (Howden) – 29th

Livingston Village – 14th

West Calder – 18th, ESU

Whitburn – 7th, ESU

Winchburgh – 33rd

1st West Lothian

Linlithgow Sea Scouts
6-8 years
Tuesdays 6.30-7.30pm
8-10½ years
Tuesdays 7.15-8.30pm
10½-14 years
Thursdays 7.30-9.30pm

Nauti Crew ESU

Linlithgow Sea Scouts
14-18 years
Mondays 7.30-9.30pm

2nd West Lothian

Linlithgow
4-6 years
Fridays 5.00-6.00pm
6-8 years
Wednesdays 6.00-7.00pm
8-10½ years
Mondays 7.00-8.30pm
10½-14 years
Wednesdays 7.15-9.15pm
Thursdays 7.00-9.00pm
Fridays 7.00-9.00pm

Cockleroy ESU

Linlithgow
14-18 years
Thursdays 7.30-9.30pm

3rd West Lothian

East Calder
6-8 years
Mondays 6.00-7.00pm
8-10½ years
Mondays 7.10-8.30pm
10½-14 years
Tuesdays 7.15-9.00pm

4th West Lothian

Linlithgow Bridge
6-8 years
Tuesdays 5.45-6.45pm
8-10½ years
Wednesdays 6.30-8.00pm
10½-14 years
Thursdays 7.00-9.00pm

Linlithgow ESU

Linlithgow Bridge
14-18 years
Tuesdays 7.00-9.00pm (every second week)

6th West Lothian

Broxburn
4-6 years
Tuesdays 5.00-5.45pm
6-8 years
Tuesdays 6.00-7.00pm
8-10½ years
Tuesdays 7.15-8.30pm
10½-14 years
Fridays 7.00-9.00pm

7th West Lothian

Whitburn
6-8 years
Thursdays 5.30-6.30pm
8-10½ years
Thursdays 6.15-7.45pm
10½-14 years
Tuesdays 6.30-8.30pm

Whitburn ESU

Whitburn
14-18 years
Tuesdays 7.30-9.30pm

9th West Lothian

Livingston (Murieston)
6-8 years
Wednesdays 6.00-7.00pm
8-10½ years
Thursdays 7.00-8.30pm
10½-14 years
Tuesdays 7.15-9.00pm

Howden Howlers ESU

Livingston (Murieston)
14-18 years
Fridays 7.30-9.00pm

10th West Lothian

Livingston (Dedridge)
6-8 years
Wednesdays 6.00-7.00pm
8-10½ years
Wednesdays 7.15-8.30pm
10½-14 years
Thursdays 7.00-8.30pm

12th West Lothian

Livingston (Knightsridge)
4-6 years
Fridays 4.30-5.30pm
6-8 years
Tuesdays 6.10-7.00pm
8-10½ years
Tuesdays 7.15-8.45pm
10½-14 years
Thursdays 6.30-8.30pm

13th West Lothian

Livingston (Deans)
6-8 years
Tuesdays 6.30-7.30pm
8-10½ years
Thursdays 6.30-8.00pm
10½-14 years
Thursdays 7.00-9.00pm

14th West Lothian

Livingston (Village)
4-6 years
Fridays 6.15-7.15pm
6-8 years
Mondays 6.15-7.15pm
8-10½ years
Thursdays 6.45-8.15pm
10½-14 years
Mondays 7.30-9.00pm

17th West Lothian

Broxburn
4-6 years
Fridays 5.45-6.30pm
6-8 years
Mondays 6.15-7.15pm
8-10½ years
Mondays 7.30-8.45pm
10½-14 years
Fridays 7.00-9.00pm

Bruw Sett ESU

Broxburn
14-18 years
Fridays 7.30-9.30pm

18th West Lothian

West Calder
6-8 years
Mondays 6.15-7.15pm
8-10½ years
Wednesdays 6.15-7.30pm
10½-14 years
Thursdays 7.00-8.30pm

Cat Welders ESU

West Calder
14-18 years
Thursdays 7.00-9.00pm

23rd West Lothian

Livingston Al Huda (Carmondean)
6-8 years
Fridays 6.15-7.30pm
8-10½ years
Fridays 6.15-7.45pm
10½-14 years
Fridays 6.15-7.45pm

28th West Lothian

Armadale
4-6 years
Saturdays 10.00-11.00am
6-8 years
Mondays 6.00-7.00pm
8-10½ years
Mondays 7.00-8.30pm
10½-14 years
Fridays 7.00-9.00pm

B-Dale ESU

Armadale
14-18 years
Thursdays 7.30-9.00pm

29th West Lothian

Livingston (Howden)
6-8 years
Thursdays 6.30-7.30pm
8-10½ years
Mondays 6.30-8.00pm
10½-14 years
Wednesdays 7.30-9.00pm

31st West Lothian

Bathgate
6-8 years
Mondays 7.00-8.15pm
8-10½ years
Wednesdays 7.00-8.30pm
10½-14 years
Thursdays 7.00-9.00pm

33rd West Lothian

Winchburgh
6-8 years
Fridays 6.15-7.15pm
8-10½ years
Fridays 7.00-8.30pm
10½-14 years
Fridays 7.45-9.15pm